Signing Day Central 2019

Signing Day Central 2019
Close to a dozen student athletes signed a National Letter of Intent at Wando High on Wednesday morning

CHARLESTON, SC (WCSC) - The final National Signing Day of the school year is Wednesday and dozens of athletes from around the Lowcountry are making their final decisions on where they’ll be taking their talents at the next level.

Check back here throughout the day for the latest updates, pictures, interviews and more from the signees for National Signing Day.

Academic Magnet

Skyler Ayers, Swmming - University of Vermont

Colin Baker, Cross Country/Track & Field - Harvard University

Malia Borg, Swimming - Macalester College

Riane Coman, Soccer - University of South Carolina

Ethan Fewell, Baseball - Winthrop University

Jourdan Gruber, Soccer - USC-Aiken

Annie Riesberg, Softball - Aurora University

Ryan Troy, Swimming - Colby College

Ashley Ridge

Nick Cunningham, Football - Limestone

Rhett Butcher, Football - Newberry

Jackson Pell, Football - Wofford

BERKELEY HIGH

Cole Mitchum, Baseball - Erskine College

Jenna Daniel, Cheerleading - Limestone College

DJ Chisolm, Football - Middle Tennessee State University

Steele Judy, Football - The Citadel

David Martin, Football - South Carolina State University

Carlantre’ Morrison, Football - Wingate University

Dervon Pesnell, Football - Campbell University

Eric Tuttle, Football - North Greenville University

Keyshawn Wicks, Football - Old Dominion University

Jacob Fillmore, Soccer - USC Lancaster

James Bryson Jones, Soccer - USC Lancaster

Darren Pierce, Soccer - USC Lancaster

Raelee Brabham, Softball - Coastal Carolina University

Alexus Shreve, Softball - Francis Marion University

Brooklynn Stueness, Softball - Coker College

Savannah Whetzel, Softball - Salem College

Haylee Wilkerson, Softball - Columbia International University

Sarah Mundy, Swimming - Colorado State University

Cane Bay High

Gannon Honea, Baseball - Limestone College

Noah Panezich, Baseball - Erskine College

John Shelton, Baseball - Limestone College

Douglas Metts, Wrestling - Limestone College

Cathedral Academy

John Price, Football - North Greenville

First Baptist

Mikey Dukes, Football - Clemson

Jackson Watson, Football - The Citadel

Xavion Washington, Football - North Greenville

Fort Dorchester

Bricelin Balcer, Softball - Lander University

Cece Knecht, Golf - Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

AJ Allard, Basketball - Kennesaw State

Taylor Smith, Track & Field - Appalachian State

Sean Gould, Baseball - Erskine College

Davon Gilmore, Football - Wingate University

Garrett

Dal’mont Gourdine, Football - University of Connecticut

Goose Creek High

Mary Davis, Basketball - Francis Marion University

Daphney Saylor, Basketball - Wingate University

Ciera Shivers, Basketball - Chowan University

Trinity “Hope” Williamson, Wrestling - Lindenwood University

Hanahan High

Jonathan Barham, Baseball - Coker College

Charles Toman, Baseball - Florence-Darlington Technical College

Cooper Dawson, Football - Syracuse University

Hunter Mills, Football - Presbyterian College

Jake Snelgrove, Golf - Belmont Abbey College

Lauren Connolly, Soccer - USC Lancaster

Ashlyn Cribb, Softball - Charleston Southern University

James Island Charter

Bobby Alexander – College of Charleston - Baseball

Tereis Drayton - The Citadel – Football

Olivia Erwin - Limestone College – Golf

Noah Gregory - Mars Hill University – Lacrosse

Alden Ray - College of Charleston – Soccer

Drayton Stewart - Clemson University – Golf

Jaxon Weatherford - USC-Lancaster – Baseball

Oceanside Collegiate

Ryan McGreevy, Soccer - Brevard College

Aislyn Sullivan, Soccer - Arkansas Little Rock

Madison Waddey, Softball - USC Sumter

Lauren Riesburg, Softball - Stevenson University

Kat Lyman, Tennis - Navy

Sims Bennett, Football - Wingate University

Gibson Marsh, Football - Newberry College

Da’Von Stuckey, Football - Newberry College

Zion Coker, Football - Erskine College

Dante' Campbell, Football - Erskine College

Donovan Green, Football - Itasca College

Porter-Gaud

Walker Coleman, Football/Track - Middlebury College

Chloe Elebash, Cross Country/Track - Washington & Lee

Willem Goedecke, Swimming - Emory

Caleb Pierce, Football - University of Pennsylvania

Jonathan Weitz, Football - Clemson

R.B. Stall

Hakim Martin – Catawba College - Football

Tyshon Richardson - University of Charleston (West Virginia) – Football

Stratford

Travis Lott, Baseball - The Citadel

Blake Marrs, Baseball - Lander University

Cross Country/Track

John Taylor. Cross Country/Track - Erskine College

Josh Maningding, Wrestling - Lander University

Kirsten Tate, Softball - Limestone College

Summerville

Andre Banks, Football - Newberry

Colby Taylor, Football - Newberry

Cole Phillips, Football - Wingate

Cole Collins, Football - Coastal Carolina

Wando

Chloe Bailey - Charleston Southern University – Soccer

Maddie Boylston - University of Virginia – Volleyball

Jaelen Edwards - Newberry College - Football

Micah Green - Lander University - Lacrosse

Brooke Hopson - Francis Marion University – Soccer

Meredith Jones - Wingate University – Swimming

Sophie Job - College of Charleston – Soccer

David Kowalchick - United States Naval Academy – Track and Field

Paul Kowalchick - United States Naval Academy – Track and Field

Anna Mansfield - Lees-McRae College – Swimming

Huw Meredith - The Citadel – Football

Samantha Meredith - University of South Carolina - Soccer

Jonah Miller - Lander University – Soccer

Sarah Missroon - Appalachian State University – Volleyball

Drake Peden - Erskine College – Football

Justin Pelic – University of Florida - Football

Alyssa Rosado - Francis Marion University – Soccer

Tucker Rose - Franklin Pierce University - Football

Abbey Schad - USC-Aiken – Volleyball

Gabrielle Slye - Savannah College of Art and Design – Soccer

Micah Spickerman - Lander University – Soccer

Maggie Van Thullenar - Auburn University – Soccer

Sophie Vanderpool - Lees-McRae College – Swimming

Anna Warwick - Clemson University – Rowing

Andrew Weil - North Carolina State University – Football

West Ashley

Bryce Brown - College of Charleston – Baseball

Terrence Frasier - North Carolina A&T – Football

Gigi Fusco - West Virginia Wesleyan College – Swimming

Dominique Kershaw - Savannah State University - Football

Connor Sibbald - Limestone College – Baseball

Chad Waldrop - St. Cloud University – Swimming

Elijah Wright - South Carolina Faith Athletic and Music College - Football

Copyright 2019 WCSC. All rights reserved.