Quantcast

Friday's high school basketball scores - Live5News.com | Charleston, SC | News, Weather, Sports

Friday's high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Andrews 55, Georgetown 37

Blacksburg 83, GMC 45

Bluffton 70, Beaufort Academy 27

Boiling Springs 76, Riverside 47

Brashier Middle College 84, Calhoun Falls 70

Carolina High and Academy 64, Berea 56

Chapin 87, A.C. Flora 55

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Southside Christian 54

Darlington 81, Lake City 64

Dreher 40, C.A. Johnson 37

Dutch Fork 77, Blythewood 36

Easley 80, Greenwood 69

Estill 76, Hardeeville 40

Garrett Academy of Technology 59, Hanahan 58

Glen Forest 63, Greenwood Christian 62

Goose Creek 73, Northwood Academy 40

Hemingway 71, Johnsonville 58

Hilton Head Christian Academy 76, Bible Baptist 48

Hilton Head Prep 71, Ben Lippen 51

J.L. Mann 71, Hillcrest 70, OT

Lancaster 111, Chester 58

Lee Central 51, Timmonsville 46

Lower Richland 57, Brookland-Cayce 36

Manning 75, East Clarendon 50

Marlboro County 64, Cheraw 38

McCormick 79, Ninety Six 56

Mid-Carolina 67, Clinton 63

Midland Valley 51, Airport 42

Pickens 53, Landrum 49

Spartanburg 64, Broome 51

Stratford 52, Berkeley 48, OT

Strom Thurmond 68, Saluda 46

Sumter 49, Crestwood 40

T.L. Hanna 95, Mauldin 77

Thomas Heyward Academy 47, Colleton Prep 41

Timberland 76, Cross 23

Travelers Rest 63, Blue Ridge 47

W.J. Keenan 63, Richland Northeast 51

West Oak 78, Liberty 74

Whale Branch 67, Allendale-Fairfax 53

Wilson 56, South Florence 43

Porter-Gaud School Tournament

Porter-Gaud 73, Academic Magnet 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 60, Chapin 40

Allendale-Fairfax 67, Whale Branch 37

Andrew Jackson 66, North Central 42

Berea 58, Carolina High and Academy 44

Berkeley 39, Stratford 30

Bible Baptist 76, Hilton Head Christian Academy 27

Bishop England 51, Woodland 41

Chester 90, Lancaster 35

Christ Church Episcopal 37, Southside Christian 29

Crestwood 50, Sumter 48

Darlington 67, Lake City 50

Dreher 60, C.A. Johnson 16

Dutch Fork 57, Blythewood 23

Gilbert 42, Pelion 24

Greenwood 80, Easley 36

Greer 50, Eastside 31

Hanahan 54, Garrett Academy of Technology 26

Hartsville 70, Lamar 22

Hilton Head Prep 50, Ben Lippen 30

J.L. Mann 67, Hillcrest 54

Johnsonville 45, Hemingway 41

Lakewood 61, Scott's Branch 30

Lower Richland 63, Brookland-Cayce 15

Manning 58, East Clarendon 40

Mauldin 53, T.L. Hanna 44

McCormick 59, Ninety Six 34

North Augusta 49, Greenbrier, Ga. 27

Pickens 44, Landrum 35

Porter-Gaud 65, Academic Magnet 45

Ridge View 49, Irmo 28

Riverside 58, Boiling Springs 24

South Florence 61, Wilson 47

Spring Valley 78, Lugoff-Elgin 36

Strom Thurmond 59, Saluda 27

Summerville 60, Battery Creek 48

Thomas Heyward Academy 55, Colleton Prep 29

Timberland 54, Cross 8

Timmonsville 40, Lee Central 28

Travelers Rest 77, Blue Ridge 61

Wando 65, Beaufort 51

Westside 49, Laurens 32

AndrewJackson Christmas Tournament

Clarendon Hall Academy 35, Jefferson Davis Academy 33

Copyright 2010 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

 

Powered by Frankly