Quantcast

FINAL: Charleston County election results - Live5News.com | Charleston, SC | News, Weather, Sports

FINAL: Charleston County election results

Here are the final results for Charleston County, with all precincts reporting

Consolidated School Board East Cooper -(TWO SEATS)

Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Kate Darby
36,38642.17%
Sarah Shad Johnson 22,88726.52%
Chris Staubes 26,63730.87%

Consolidated School Board North Area 

Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Cindy Bohn Coats 27,15649.87%
Kevin D. Curtis 14,68526.97%
Shante Ellis 12,43322.83%

Consolidated School Board West Ashley
Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Edward C. Fennell 22,78242.48%
Eric L Mack 30,58357.02%


Constituent School Board City of Charleston - District 20 (FOUR SEATS)
Precincts Reporting20 of 20
VotesPercentage
Christopher Ellis 1,75418.54%
Barbara Graham Holmes 1,71118.08%
Edward Jones 1,41915.00%
Tony Lewis 1,73018.28%
Havey Nelson 99610.53%
Diana Yarborough 1,67117.66%


Constituent School Board Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Precincts Reporting42 of 42
VotesPercentage
Ivy Patterson 4,16251.04%
Gail Cleveland Rollerson 3,94048.31%


Constituent School Board Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Precincts Reporting42 of 42
VotesPercentage
Justin Michael Johnson 5,38367.38%
Charles Monteith 2,54731.88%


Constituent School Board James Island District 3 - (THREE SEATS)
Precincts Reporting22 of 22
VotesPercentage
Donna S. Jenkins 3,96230.47%
Pamela Hardiman Koffa 2,87622.12%
Adam K. Kraemer 2,84221.86%
Rhonda Roper Walters 3,20724.67%


Constituent School Board Moultrie Town of Mount Pleasant District 2 
Precincts Reporting45 of 45 
VotesPercentage
Dan Douglass 10,65473.44%
Dominique J. Simpson Milton 3,80126.20%


Constituent School Board St. Andrews District 10 (THREE SEATS)
Precincts Reporting37 of 37
VotesPercentage
Tamara Avery 5,23722.70%
Henry Copeland
4,85821.05%
Janie Daniels
5,25922.79%
Edythe T. Haynes 2,80312.15%
Chris Jones 4,75520.61%


Constituent School Board St. Pauls District 23 
Precincts Reporting8 of 8
VotesPercentage
Marvin Lamar Bowens 1,32523.13%
Charles Glover Sr. 1,73830.34%
Lethia L. Miles 1,05718.45%
Richmond Truesdale 1,57927.56%


Charleston County Council District 8 
Precincts Reporting27 of 27
Votes Percentage
Anna B. Johnson 7,38962.97%
Thomas Legare 4,33636.95%


James Island Public Service District - (FOUR SEATS)
Precincts Reporting21 of 21
VotesPercentage
Mary Beth Berry
1,19111.11%
Marilyn Clifford 6045.63%
Inez Brown Crouch 1,62415.15%
Ernest Duncan 5435.07%
Sandi Engelman 8447.87%
Hal Hanvey 5354.99%
Donald A. Hollingsworth 1,17010.92%
Kay Kernodle 1,27911.93%
Coleen Littlejohn
Tom Meteraud
Lyndy Palmer 7537.02%
Robert Schurmeier 7356.86%
David Whitley
Bill Cubby Wilder 1,37212.80%


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Patrick Bell 43,59349.87%
Charlie Lybrand 43,76450.07%


Soil and Water District Commission - (TWO SEATS)
Precincts Reporting182 of 182
Votes Percentage
John Kozma 13,48420.30%
Ford Walpole 21,19231.90%
Kathy R. Woolsey 31,30147.12%


St. Andrews Public Service District Section 2 
Precincts Reporting29 of 29
VotesPercentage
David Glover 1,11742.85%
Charlie Ledford 1,48456.92%

CCSD Sales & Use Tax Referendum
Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Yes
59,06667.61%
No 28,30332.39%

Library Referendum
Precincts Reporting182 of 182
VotesPercentage
Yes
64,78273.85%
No 31,55537.08%

Copyright 2014 WCSC. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly