Lowcountry November Signing Day List

Lowcountry November Signing Day List
Summerville's Cole Messina prepares to sign his National Letter of Intent with South Carolina (Source: Live 5 News)

CHARLESTON, S.C. (WCSC) -

VIDEO: Signing Day November 2020

Ashley Ridge

Logan Bledsoe, Baseball - Newberry

Ali Eubanks, Softball - North Carolina Central

Maddie Ingram, Softball - Erskine

Berkeley

Gabe White, Baseball - USC Salkehatchie

Gracie Prince, Softball - Charleston Southern

Bishop England

Lilly Woods, Tennis - Wofford

Catherine Soper, Swimming - Randolph Macon

Ethan Griffith, Swimming - VMI

Grace Hotchkiss-Track & Field - North Carolina

Cassie Cherichell , Sailing - Rutgers

Austin Scott, Golf - Clemson

Daniel Brooks, Baseball - College of Charleston

Chase Loggins, Baseball - The Citadel

Sean Hollister, Baseball - Presbyterian

Colleton Prep

Weslin Jones, Softball - Charleston Southern

Ft. Dorchester

Tyler Christmas, Baseball - Duke

Goose Creek

Caleb Singleton, Baseball - Lander

James Island

Stephen West, Baseball - Western Carolina

Farley Park, Softball, Mars Hill

Alarie Hodge, Soccer - College of Charleston

Bailey Wiseman, Basketball - Converse College

Cohen Gaskins, Basketball - Converse College

Kayla Holseberg, Softball - Spartanburg Methodist

Oceanside Collegiate

Valentina Mosquera, Girls Soccer - Winthrop University

Britton Logan, Girls Soccer - Francis Marion University

Ansley Donovan, Girls Soccer - Anderson University

Grace Issacs, Girls Swimming - Liberty University

Kendal Chunn, Girls Swimming - Georgia Tech (2022)

Malaka Belser, Softball - College of Charleston

Kennedy Rhue, Softball - Presbyterian College

Kayla Oh, Softball - College of Charleston

Mary Miller, Softball - USC Sumter

Lexi Perry, Softball - USC Sumter

Emma Schimpf, Girls Golf - College of Charleston

Jaycee Beckham, Clay Target Team - Montreat College

Scott Templeton, Baseball - Newberry

Caleb Carbone, Baseball - Francis Marion

Pinewood Prep

Riley Cox, Soccer - Appalachian State

Lauren DaRe, Soccer - Lander

Aiden Bisbano, Baseball - Coker

Porter-Gaud

Denham Wojcik, Basketball - Harvard

Mia MacLean, Lacrosse - Wofford

Stratford

Josh Davis, Baseball - Clemson

Summerville

McKenzie Bailey, Softball - USC Sumter

Zoey Frasier, Softball - Erskine

Cole Messina, Baseball - South Carolina

Aidan Hunter, Baseball - South Carolina

Wando

Estelle Bauer, Swimming - Nova Southeastern University

Matthew Gush, Swimming - Nova Southeastern University

Brynn Whitehair, Volleyball- Marshall University

Gwen Keiser, Girls soccer - Presbyterian College

Taylor Read, Girls soccer - Ouachita Baptist University

Marshall Whitmer, Baseball - Georgetown

Reed Garris, Baseball - Clemson

Michael Nastro, Baseball - Lander

Brad Brooks, Baseball - Newberry

Zach Jennings, Boys Lacrosse - Rhodes College

Copyright 2020 WCSC. All rights reserved.